Welcome to a special tournament where you people here on the wiki, can participate in! Sixty competitors enter... and only one will come out victorious.
How This Will Work
Every week, we will post polls of the different brackets in the tournament and YOU, the members of the Discord and contributors of the wiki will vote for those you think deserves to move on to the next round! The rules will work as the following:
- There are eight rounds, they will be released whenever I think is suitable, with voting ending a day prior.
- Sixty characters (one from each of the sixty cases in Mysteries of the Past), single elimination. If they lose, they're out. So please no raging if your favourite(s) is eliminated.
- Vote for one character per bracket listed per round.
- There is NO betting on characters and which ones will win, this is a simple and fun game.
- To make your votes valid, they must correspond to the bracket numbers as noted in the example below.
- You can read the standings of the tournament here: link to Criminal Case: Showoff Season 2
- Most of all, have fun!
CoolCCMystery🔪Canon • Fanon • Theory
Finale: The Last One Standing
- Bracket 59: Arthur Wright vs Leopold Rochester
- Bracket 60: Giulietta Capecchi vs Adelia Baldwin
Completed Rounds
Round One: Stacking Up the Odds, Part One
- Bracket 1: Ezra Bleak vs Margot Kirkland
- Bracket 2: Oscar Trefusis vs Arthur Wright
- Bracket 3: Jeb Wyoming vs Hope Woodford
- Bracket 4: Patricia Rochester vs Elisa Melody
- Bracket 5: Margherita Morello vs Dolly Darnell
- Bracket 6: Justin Lawson vs Jemima Hatchett
- Bracket 7: George Blanton vs Larry Rochester
- Bracket 8: Catastrophe Joan vs Georgia Ward
- Bracket 9: Greta Gundwood vs Reggie Bates
- Bracket 10: Celine Georges vs Willie Conklin
- Bracket 11: Giulietta Capecchi vs Samuel Waldorf-Ridgewood
- Bracket 12: Dora Umbright vs Harriet Patrick
- Bracket 13: Abigail Simandl vs Horatio Rochester
- Bracket 14: Vittorio Capecchi vs Erica Dupri
Round Two: Stacking Up the Odds, Part Two
- Bracket 15: Veronica Rochester vs Marvin Ferrari
- Bracket 16: Jude Jenkins vs Archie Rochester
- Bracket 17: Joseph Pryor vs Eamon Gilligan
- Bracket 18: Adelia Baldwin vs Verushka Coldwell
- Bracket 19: Count Damien Blutsauger vs Minnie Starr
- Bracket 20: Aengus Donovan vs Finley Flanagan
- Bracket 21: Davy Byrne vs Kieran Quinlan
- Bracket 22: Johnny Torrents vs Inspector Jaubert
- Bracket 23: Abigail Walcott vs Cornelius Castletown
- Bracket 24: Seamus O'Neill vs Henri Leclerc
- Bracket 25: Rose Zhao vs Leopold Rochester
- Bracket 26: Mildred Takakura vs Adaline Galls
- Bracket 27: Violetta Blue vs Rowdy Rick
- Bracket 28: Talmadge Baldwin vs Ezekiel Jones
Round Three: Major Elimination, Part One
- Bracket 29: Clay Westwood vs Margot Kirkland
- Bracket 30: Arthur Wright vs Hope Woodford
- Bracket 31: Patricia Rochester vs Margherita Morello
- Bracket 32: Jemima Hatchett vs George Blanton
- Bracket 33: Malcolm Rochester vs Catastrophe Joan
- Bracket 34: Greta Gundwood vs Celine Georges
- Bracket 35: Giulietta Capecchi vs Harriet Patrick
- Bracket 36: Abigail Simandl vs Erica Dupri
Round Four: Major Elimination, Part Two
- Bracket 37: Dermot McMurphy vs Veronica Rochester
- Bracket 38: Jude Jenkins vs Eamon Gilligan
- Bracket 39: Adelia Baldwin vs Count Damien Blutsauger
- Bracket 40: Aengus Donovan vs Kieran Quinlan
- Bracket 41: Gladys Perrin vs Inspector Jaubert
- Bracket 42: Cornelius Castletown vs Seamus O'Neill
- Bracket 43: Leopold Rochester vs Mildred Takakura
- Bracket 44: Violetta Blue vs Ezekiel Jones
Round Five: Climbing the Brackets
- Bracket 45: Clay Westwood vs Arthur Wright
- Bracket 46: Patricia Rochester vs George Blanton
- Bracket 47: Catastrophe Joan vs Celine Georges
- Bracket 48: Giulietta Capecchi vs Erica Dupri
- Bracket 49: Dermot McMurphy vs Eamon Gilligan
- Bracket 50: Adelia Baldwin vs Aengus Donovan
- Bracket 51: Gladys Perrin vs Seamus O'Neill
- Bracket 52: Leopold Rochester vs Violetta Blue
Round Six: Counting Down the Numbers
- Bracket 53: Arthur Wright vs George Blanton
- Bracket 54: Celine Georges vs Giulietta Capecchi
- Bracket 55: Eamon Gilligan vs Adelia Baldwin
- Bracket 56: Gladys Perrin vs Leopold Rochester
Round Seven: Raising the Stakes
- Bracket 57: Arthur Wright vs Giulietta Capecchi
- Bracket 58: Adelia Baldwin vs Leopold Rochester